Now Reading
VP Choice Awards 2022: Official list of nominees

VP Choice Awards 2022: Official list of nominees

The highly anticipated award-giving body, VP Choice Awards, is back after a two-year compromise caused by the Covid19 pandemic. And, for its fourth edition, it is guaranteed to be bigger, brighter, and even more spectacular!

As presented by Village Pipol Magazine, your ultimate guide to the big city, the VP Choice Awards 2022 will merit the Pipol’s favorite from the travel, lifestyle, technology, business, and entertainment industries.

Furthermore, voting will take place between February 10 to March 10.  The following criteria will be used to determine the winners: 30% from the VP Choice Awards’ Facebook shares, 20% from Village Pipol’s Facebook shares, 30% from our editorial team, and the final 20% from the deliverance of experts panel.

Moreover, the VP Choice Awards 2022 introduces the theme Supernova: Our Brilliant Burst of Light. After the long days being concealed behind the shadow, our glimmers never died. And now, the time has come to embrace our burgeoning blast and champion our luminous explosion— the brilliance in our bursting light.

Below are the nominees who will breach the barricades and unveil their celestial transformation through the VP Choice Awards 2022:

See Also

TRAVEL CATEGORY 

  1. Airline of the Year
    • Philippine Airlines
    • Asiana Airlines
    • AirAsia
    • Cebu Pacific
  2. Beach Resort of the Year
    • Bohol Beach Club, Bohol
    • South Palms Resort Panglao, Bohol
    • Misibis Bay Resort, Albay
    • Miniloc Island Resort, El Nido
    • Two Seasons Coron Island Resort & Spa, Coron Palawan
    • Plantation Bay Resort, Cebu 
  3. Dream Local Destination of the Year
    • Nacpan Beach, El Nido
    • Mayon Volcano, Albay, Bicol
    • Banaue Rice Terraces, Ifugao
    • Puerto Princesa Underground River, Palawan
    • Boracay, Aklan
    • Chocolate Hills, Bohol
  4. Dream International Destination of the Year
    • Seoul, South Korea
    • Tokyo, Japan
    • Singapore
    • Bangkok, Thailand
    • Bali, Indonesia
    • Siem Rep, Cambodia
  5. Hotel of the Year
    •  Shangri-La The Fort, Manila – Taguig
    • Hennan Hotel – Boracay
    • Raffles Makati – Makati
    • Royal Mandaya Hotel – Davao
    • Marco Polo Ortigas Manila – Ortigas Center, Pasig
    • Nüwa Hotel, City of Dreams Manila – Paranaque
  6. Travel App of the Year
    • AirBNB
    • Traveloka
    • Klook
    • Booking.com
    • Agoda
    • airasia super app

LIFESTYLE CATEGORY

  1. Author of the Year
    • Mark Manalang (The Secret of Derek Guerrero)
    • Marc Richmond Camero (The Ilustrados – Deck The Halls)
    • Delcon Anthony (Redstain – Dystopia Manila)
    • Shayne Ambe Martinez (2995: Fall Into Oblivion – Dystopia Manila)
    • Ron Canimo (Ikaw sa Bawat Araw)
    • Jonquil Joy Regala Rellin (The Billionaire’s Secret)
  2. Beauty Influencer of the Year
    • Mae Layug
    • Rei Germar
    • Bella Racelis
    • John Fedellaga
    • Paula Pelaez
    • Crisha Uy
  3. Cosplayer of the Year
    • Myrtle Sarrosa
    • Kang Dupet
    • Miho-Cosplay
    • Charess
    • Awie De Guzman and Prince de Guzman
    • Alodia Gosiengfiao
  4. Fashion Influencer of the Year
    • Ken Suson
    • Angel Dei
    • Ida Anduyan
    • John de Leon
    • Lharby Policarpio
    • David Guizon
  5. Fitness Center of the Year
    • Golds Gym
    • Anytime Fitness
    • Stark Fitness
    • Pound for Pound
    • Fitness First
    • Surge Fitness Lifestyle
  6. Home Appliance of the Year
    • Sharp Philippines
    • Beko
    • LG
    • Extreme Philippines
    • Panasonic
    • TCL
  7. Mommy Blogger of the Year
  8. Tech Blogger of the Year
  9. Travel Blogger of the Year

TECHNOLOGY CATEGORY

  1. Mobile Phone (under P10,000) of the Year
    • HONOR (X7)
    • WIKO (Wiko 10)
    • POCO (M5)
    • Vivo (Y16)
    • Narzo (50i Prime)
    • Itel (Vision 3 Plus)
  2. Mobile Phone (under P20,000) of the Year
    • Samsung (Galaxy A52 5G)
    • realme (realme 9 Pro)
    • OPPO (Reno 6 Z)
    • Huawei (Nova 7 SE 5G)
    • vivo (T1 5G)
    • Xiaomi (Mi 10T)
  3. Mobile Phone (Premium) of the Year
    • Samsung (Galaxy Z Fold 4)
    • Apple (iphone 14 series)
    • HUAWEI (Mate 50 Pro)
  4. Mobile Phone Brand of the Year
    • realme
    • Huawei
    • oppo
    • Samsung
    • Xioami
    • vivo
  5. Online Shopping Portal of the Year
    • Lazada
    • Shopee
    • ZALORA
    • Idol Shopping Network
    • TikTok Shop
    • SM Mall Online
  6. Online Streamer of the Year
    • Oscar Romero (Sumpak)
    • Sharlene San Pedro
    • Kristine Santamena
    • Tristan Cabrera (Yawiesports)
    • Bianca Jane Yao (Biancake)
    • Edgar Dumali (ChooxTv)
  7. PC Accessory Brand of the Year
    • Axgon
    • Logitech
    • Razer
    • MSI
    • Red Dragon
    • Corsair
  8. TV Brand of the Year
    • Devant
    • Hisense
    • Samsung
    • Sharp
    • LG
    • Panasonic

BUSINESS CATEGORY

  1. Bank of the Year
    • BDO
    • Chinabank
    • RCBC
    • UnionBank
    • BPI
    • Metrobank
  2. Beauty Cosmetic Brand of the Year
    • VIYLine
    • barenbliss
    • Ever Bilena
    • BLK
    • Vice Cosmetics
    • Bench Beauty
  3. Beauty Clinic of the Year
    • Belo Medical Group
    • The Aivee Clinic
    • Cathy Valencia Advanced Skin Clinic
    • Flawless
    • Bench Skin Experts
    • Pretty Looks
  4. Beverage Brand of the Year
    • Pepsi
    • Coca-Cola
    • RC
    • Zest-O
    • C2
    • Sunkist
  5. Bottled Water Brand of the Year
    • Absolute
    • Wilkins
    • Nature’s Spring
    • Sip Water
    • Le Mineral
    • Summit
  6. Car Brand of the Year
    • Nisssan
    • GAC Motor
    • Toyota
    • Mitsubishi
    • Honda
    • KIA
  7. Clothing Brand of the Year
    • Mossimo
    • Shein
    • Bench
    • Penshopee
    • H&M
    • Uniqlo
  8. Coffee Shop of the Year
    • Starbucks
    • Seattle’s Best
    • The Coffee Bean and Tea Leaf
    • Figaro
    • Coffee Project
    • But First, Coffee
  9. Convenience Store of the Year
    • 7Eleven
    • Alfamart
    • Family Mart
    • Lawson
    • Uncle John’s
    • All Day Convenient Store
  10. Courier of the Year
    • J&T Express
    • LBC
    • Lalamove
    • YTO Express
    • Flash Express
    • Gogo Express
  11. Direct Selling Brand of the Year
    • Avon
    • BOARDWALK
    • Human Nature
    • Pure Living
    • Natasha
    • Frontrow
  12. E-Cigarette Brand of the Year
    • Gabriel by Uwell
    • Kokin Philippines
    • Relx
    • Snowplus
    • Smok
    • Geek Vape
  13. E-Wallet of the Year
    • GCash
    • ShopeePay
    • Maya
    • GrabPay
    • Lazada Wallet
    • CLIQQ PAY
  14. Entrepreneur of the Year
    • Sam Verzosa (Frontrow)
    • Anne Barretto (Hey Pretty Skin)
    • Sachzna Laparan (S by Miss Flawless)
    • Viy Cortez (VIYLine Cosmetics)
    • Miss Glenda (Brilliant Skin)
    • Rosmar Tan (Rosmar Skin Essential)
  15. Fast Food Chain of the Year
    • Jollibee
    • Popeyes
    • Mang Inasal
    • McDonald’s
    • KFC
    • Chowking
  16. HMO of the Year
    • MaxiCare
    • MediCard
    • PhilCare
    • InLife
    • Kaiser
    • Intellicare
  17. Instant Coffee Brand of The Year
    • Kopiko
    • Nescafe
    • Blend 45
    • San Miguel Super Coffee
    • Great Taste Coffee
  18. Insurance Brand of the Year
    • Manulife
    • Sunlife
    • Prulife
    • AXA
    • Insular
    • PhilAm Life/AIA
  19. Internet Service Provider of the Year
    • PLDT
    • Globe at Home
    • Converge
    • Sky
    • Red Fibr
    • Cignal
  20. Favorite K-Beauty Cosmetic Brand of the Year
    • barenbliss
    • BYS Cosmetics
    • Etude House
    • Tonyholy
    • Nature Republic
    • Missha
  21. Motorcycle Brand of the Year
    • Honda
    • Yamaha
    • Suzuki
    • Ducati
    • Rusi
    • Vespa
  22. Real Estate Company of the Year
    • Ayala Land
    • SM Prime Holdings
    • Vista Land
    • Cetury Properties
    • DMCI Homes
    • Robinsons Land Corp.
  23. RPG Game of the Year
    • Final Fantasy X1V: Endwalker
    • Poke’mon Legends: Arceus 
    • Mavel’s Midnight Suns
    • Xenoblade Chronicles 3 
    • Poke’mon Scarlet and Violet 
    • Elden Ring
  24. Supermarket of the Year
    • Puregold
    • Robinsons Supermarket
    • Savemore
    • Super8
    • ALLDay Supermarket
    • SM Supermarket
  25. Telco of the Year
    • TM
    • Globe
    • DITO
    • Gomo
    • Smart
    • TNT
  26. Transport App of the Year
    • JoyRide
    • Grab
    • Angkas
    • Toktok
    • Move it
    • OWTO
  27. Video Streaming Service of the Year
    • Netflix
    • WeTV/iFlix
    • IWant
    • Viu
    • HBOGo
    • Amazon Prime

ENTERTAINMENT CATEGORY

Television and Movies

  1. Anime Series of the Year
    • Pokémon Ultimate Journeys: The Series, TV Tokyo / Netflix
    • Attack on Titan (Season 4), Aniplus Asia
    • Demon Slayer (Season 2) , Fuji TV/Netflix
    • Spy x Family, TXN/Netflix
    • Bleach (Thousand-Year Blood War), TXN /Netflix
    • My Hero Academia (Season 6), ytv, NTV/Netflix
  2. BL Loveteam of the Year
    • Adrian Dionisio and Eurwin Canzana (Rainbow Prince)
    • Rex Lantano and Arnold Reyes (Papa, What is Love?)
    • Daryll Rodriguez and Orly Mejia (Tie The Not)
    • Kokoy de Santos and Elijah Canlas (Gameboys 2)
  3. BL Series of the Year
    • Rainbow Prince
    • Papa, What is Love?
    • Tie The Not
    • Gameboys 2
    • My Freaky Love Story
    • Kumusta Bro?
  4. Fandom of the Year
    • Bubblies (DonBelle)
    • KarJack Nation (Gandang Kara and Papa Jack)
    • BLOOM (BINI)
    • Sweethearts (KDLex)
    • ACEs (BGYO)
    • Jolly (Team Jolly)
  5. KDrama Adaptation Series of the Year (New)
    • Flower of Evil (Kapamilya Channel)
    • Start-Up PH (GMA7)
  6. KDrama Couple of the Year
    • Kim Se-jeong and Ahn Hyo-seop (Business Proposal)
    • Lee Jae-wook and Go Youn-jung (Alchemy of Souls)
    • Park Hyung Sik and Han Hyo Joo (Happiness)
    • Do Kyung-Soo & Lee See-Hee (Bad Prosecutor)
    • Jung Hae-in and Jisoo (Snowdrop)
    • Kang Tae-oh & Park Eun-bin (Extraordinary Atty. Woo)
  7. KDrama Series of the Year
    • Business Proposal (SBS TV/Netlfix)
    • Alchemy of Souls 1&2 (tvN / Netflix)
    • All of Us Are Dead (Netflix)
    • Bad Prosecutor (KBS2/Viu)
    • Little Women (tvN/Netflix)
    • The Extraordinary Atty. Woo (ENA/Netflix)
  8. Loveteam of the Year
    • DonBelle (Donny Pangilinan and Belle Mariano)
    • KDLex (KD Estrada and Alexa Ilacad)
    • FranSeth (Francine Diaz and Seth Fedelin)
    • KathNiel (Kathryn Bernardo and Daniel Padilla)
    • Team Jolly (Sofia Pablo and Allen Ansay)
    • MavLine (Mavy Legazpi and Kyline Alcantara)
  9. Movie of the Year
    • An Inconvenient Love (Star Cinema)
    • Deleter (Viva Films)
    • My Teacher (APT Entertainment)
    • Expensive Candy (Viva Films)
    • Maid In Malacañang (Viva Films)
    • Nanahimik ang Gabi (Rein Entertainment)
  10. Movie Director of the Year
    • Petersen Vargas (An Inconvenient Love)
    • Mikhail Red (Deleter)
    • Paul Soriano (MyTeacher)
    • Jason Paul Laxamana (Expensive Candy)
    • Daryl Yap (Maid in Mlacañang)
    • Shugo Praico (Nanahimik Ang Gabi)
  11. Movie Actor of the Year
    • Donny Pangilinan (An Inconvenient Love)
    • Kych Minomoto (May, December, January)
    • Ian Veneracion (Nanahimik Ang Gabi)
    • Carlo Aquino (Expensive Candy)
    • Jake Cuenca (My Father, Myself)
    • Coco Martin (Labyu With An Accent)
  12. Supporting Movie Actor of the Year
    • JC Alcantara (An Inconvenient Love)
    • Sean de Guzman (My Father, Myself)
    • Mon Confiado (Nanahimik Ang Gabi)
    • McCoy de Leon (Deleter)
    • Joross Gamboa (Labyu With An Accent)
    • Ronie Alonte (My Teacher)
  13. Movie Actress of the Year
    • Belle Mariano (An Inconvenient Love)
    • Nadine Lustre (Deleter)
    • Heaven Peralejo (Nananahimik ang Gabi)
    • Cristine Reyes (Maid in Malacanang)
    • Jodi Sta. Maria (Labyu with an Accent)
    • Toni Gonzaga (My Teacher)
  14. Supporting Movie Actress of the Year
    • Dimples Romana (My Father, Myself)
    • Iana Bernardez (An Inconvenient Love)
    • Louise delos Reyes (Deleter)
    • Loisa Andalio (My Teacher)
    • Rochelle Pangilinan (Labyu with an Accent)
    • Ella Cruz (Maid in Malacañang)
  15. News Anchor of the Year
    • Dj Chacha (Ted Failon at DJ Chacha sa Radyo5)
    • Karen Davila (TV Patrol)
    • Gretchen Ho (Frontline sa Umaga)
    • Vicky Morales (24 Oras)
    • Julius Babao (Frontline Philippines)
    • Atom Araullo (24 Oras)
  16. News Program of the Year
    • TV Patrol, A2Z, Kapamilya Channel
    • 24 Oras, GMA7
    • Ted Failon at DJ Chacha sa Radyo5, TV5
    • Mata ng Agila, Net25
    • Ulat ng Bayan, PTV
    • Frontline Philippines, TV5
  17. News Reporter of the Year
    • MJ Felipe, ABS-CBN
    • Ian Suyu, TV5
    • Joseph Morong, GMA7
    • Michael Delizo, ABS-CBN
    • Ian Cruz, GMA7
    • MJ Marfori, TV5
  18. Promising Female Star of the Year
    • Alexa Ilacad
    • Herlene Budol
    • Elijah Alejo
    • Anji Salvacion
    • Sofia Pablo
    • Jane de Leon
  19. Promising Male Star of the Year
    • KD Estrada
    • Jake Ejercito
    • Allen Ansay
    • Kych Minomoto
    • Anthony Jennings
    • Will Ashley
  20. TV Actor of the Year
    • Donny Pangilinan (He’s Into Her 2)
    • Daniel Padilla (2 Good 2 Be True)
    • Dennis Trillo (Maria Clara at Ibarra)
    • Alden Richards (Startup PH)
    • Joshua Garcia (Darna)
    • Ruru Madrid (Lolong)
  21. Supporting TV Actor of the Year
    • Yves Flores (2 Good 2 Be True)
    • David Licauco (Maria Clara at Ibarra)
    • Jameson Blake (A Family Affair)
    • Paul Salas (Lolong)
    • Zaijan Jaranilla (Darna)
    • Juancho Trivinio (Maria Clara at Ibarra)
  22. TV Actress of the Year
    • Belle Mariano (He’s Into Her 2)
    • Bea Alonzo (Startup PH)
    • Barbie Forteza (Maria Clara at Ibarra)
    • Jillian Ward (Abot Kamay na Pangarap)
    • Kathryn Bernardo (2 Good 2 Be True)
    • Jodi Sta Maria (Broken Marriage Vow)
  23. Supporting TV Actress of the Year
    • Kaori Oinuma (He’s Into Her 2)
    • Janella Salvador (Darna)
    • Andrea Torres (Maria Clara at Ibarra)
    • Kakai Bautista (First Lady)
    • Sue Ramirez (Broken Marriage Vow)
    • Kazel Kinouchi (Abot kamay na Pangarap)
  24. TV Host of the Year
    • Robi Domingo (Idol Philippines, Kapamilya Channel, A2Z)
    • Dingdong Dantes (Family Feud, GMA7)
    • Maja Salvador (Eat Bulaga, GMA7)
    • Vice Ganda (It’s Showtime, ABS-CBN)
    • Alex Gonzaga (Tropang LOL, TV5)
    • Toni Gonzaga (Toni, ALLTV)
  25. TV Series of the Year
    • The Broken Marriage Vow (Kapamilya Channel)
    • Maria Clara at Ibarra (GMA7)
    • Lolong (GMA7)
    • 2 Good 2 Be True (Kapamilya Channel)
    • Abot Kamay na Pangarap (GMA7)
    • Darna (Kapamilya Channel)
  26. TV Station of the Year
    • GTV
    • GMA7
    • ALLTV
    • TV5
    • Net25
    • A2Z

Music

  1. Composer of the Year
    • John Paulo Nase for SB19’s (WYAT)
    • Moira dela Torre for Kumpas
    • Zack Tabudlo for Asan Ka Na Ba?
    • Miguel Benjamin and Paolo Benjamin for Paninindigan
    • Jin Chan for Sarah Geronimo’s Dati-Dati
    • Arthur Miguel for Ang Wakas
  2. Male Radio DJ of the Year
    • Papa Jackson of Energy FM 106.7
    • Papa Jepoy of Barangay LS 97.1
    • Papa Dudut – Barangay LS 97.1FM
    • Chris Tsuper of 90.7 Love Radio
    • Papa Obet of Barangay LS 97.1 FM
    • Papa Marky of Barangay LS 97.1
  3. Female Radio DJ of the Year
    • Gandang Kara of Energy of FM 106.7
    • Maki Rena of 91.5 Win Radio Manila
    • DJ Raqi Terra of 90.7 Love Radio
    • Mama Emma of Barangay LS 97.1
    • Tanya Chinita of 90.7 Love Radio
    • DJ Mama Colleen of 91.5 Win Radio Manila
  4. FM Radio Station of the Year
    • Energy FM 106.7
    • Barangay LS 97.1 FM
    • Monster RX93.1
    • Love Radio Manila 90.7
    • Wish 107.5
    • 101.1 Yes The Best
  5. Group Performer of the Year
    • BGYO
    • KAIA
    • Bini
    • Alamat
    • VXON
    • 1ST.ONE
  6. K-Pop Act of the Year
    • NewJeans
    • Lapillus
    • Enhypen
    • Itzy
    • TXT
    • TNX
  7. Music Video of the Year
    • WYAT (SB19)
    • Puede Ba (Maymay Entrata feat. Viktoria)
    • Misteryo -(KD Estrada x Alexa Ilacad)
    • Rise (Belle Mariano)
    • Tahanan (Adie)
    • Asan Ka Na Ba (Zach Tabuldo)
  8. OPM Song of the Year
    • Gusto Ko Nang Bumitaw (Morisette Amon)
    • Asan Ka Na Ba?(Zack Tabudlo)
    • Dati-Dati (Sarah G)
    • Kumpas (Moira dela Torre)
    • Mahika (Adie and Janine Berdin)
    • Paninindigan Kita (Ben&Ben)
  9. Podcast of the Year
    • Lecheng Pag-Ibig To’ (Sam YG & DJ Chacha)
    • SkyPodcast (Slater Young & Kryzz Uyy)
    • Ano na Catherine? (Alex Gonzaga)
    • Figure It Out with Gabbi & Khalil
    • The Comfort Room (Jerald Napoles & Kim Molina)
    • Wake Up with Jim & Saab (Jim & Saab Magalona)
  10. P-Pop Song of the Year
    • WYAT (SB19)
    • Magnet (BGYO)
    • ILY ILY’ ALAMAT ft. Lyca Gairanod
    • Na Na Na (Bini)
    • The Beast (VXON)
    • Puede Ba (Maymay Entrata)

Social Media

  1. Breakthrough Social Media Star of the Year
    • Herlene Budol
    • Gab Pangilinan
    • Dolly De Leon
    • Kaila Estrada
    • Whamos Cruz
    • Small Laude
  2. Content Creator of the Year ( In partnership with Blogapalooza)
    • Chardie B (@chardie__b)
    • Kookoo Macasaet (@zfipm)
    • Ninong Ry (@ninongry)
    • Mommy Pehpot (@mommypehpot)
    • Steven Bansil (@stevenbansil)
    • Auriz Llorens (@aurizllorenz)
  3. YouTuber of the Year
    • Geo Ong
    • Gandang Kara
    • Donnalyn Bartolome
    • Doc Willie Ong
    • Raffy Tulfo
    • Toni Gonzaga
  4. TikTok Star of the Year
    • Sanya Lopez (@sanya_lopez)
    • Niana Guerrero (@nianaguerrero)
    • Yan Yan de Jesus (@yanyandejesus1)
    • Andrea Brillantes (@blythe)
    • Dr. Kilimanguru (@dockilimanguru)
    • Vladimir Grande (@callmegrand)
  5. Female TikTok Face of the Year
    • Sassa Gurl (@itssassagurl)
    • Sharlene San Pedro (@sharlene.sanpedro)
    • Lottie Bie (@lottiebie)
    • Rosemarie Tan Pamulaklakin (@rosmartan)
    • Shyr Balagtas (@shyrbalagtas31)
    • Melai Cantiveros (@melaicfrancisco)
  6. Male TikTok Face of the Year
    • Joshua Garcia (@iam.joshuagarcia)
    • Esnyrrr (@esnyrrr)
    • Justin De Dios (@jahdedios.77)
    • Christian Antolin (@sesbombchris)
    • Steven Bansil (@steven_bansil)
    • Stellvester Ajero (@stellajero16)
  7. Viral TikTok Video of the Year
    • Ting Ting Tang Ting Dance
    • Wednesday Dance
    • Ginseng Strip Dance
    • Thick Fine Woman
    • Melai Chicken Nuggets
    • Amokabogera
  8. Local Drag Queen of the Year
    • Precious Paula Nicole
    • Marina Summers
    • Viñas de Luxe
    • Lady Gagita
    • Shewarma
    • Xilhouete

VPCA MAJOR AWARDS

  1. VP/Cover of the Year
    • January & February – Althea Ablan and Bruce Roeland
    • March & April – Anne Barretto
    • March & April – Kai Karen Santos
    • May & June – Sylvia & Ria
    • May & June – Perci Intalan
    • July & August – Sofia Pablo
    • September & October – Divine Divas (Precious Paula Nicole, Brigiding and Viñas de Luxe)
    • November & December – Francine Diaz
  2. VP/Spotlight of the Year
    • January & February – VXON
    • March & April – 1st.One
    • May & June – Pride Issue
    • July & August – Myrtle Sarrosa
    • September & October – Press Hit Play
    • November & December – Arshie Larga
    • November & December – Miss Universe Spain Alicia Faubel
  3. VP/Xclusives of the Year
    • January & February – Mark Neto Diaz
    • March & April – Karen Bordador
    • May & June – Tug of Hunks (Patrick Ramirez, Mark Ian, JM Mendoza, Vincent Caringal, George Reylor De Lumen, Lawrence Lopez, Jherald Castañeda, Raed Elzein, Peter Medijar, Jay Bardelas, and BJ Allen Blanco)
    • May & June – Jamir Zabarte & Zonia Mejia
    • May & June – Nash August
    • July & August – Alexa Miro
    • September & October – James Benedict
    • November & December – MJ Lastimosa
    • November & December – Kelvin Miranda and Allyson Gonzales

The VP Choice Awards 2022 will also signal the triumphant return of the long-anticipated gathering of top personalities with the resume of its live ceremony after two consecutive editions held virtually! Finally, this year’s awards night will be held on March 29 at the Glass Garden Evangelista Avenue in Pasig City.

Produced by Village Pipol and Red Entertainment

Co-Presented by Itel and Fleek

Sponsored by Bayong Republic, Tea Ni Juan, Jacko’s Burger, and Dimsum Panda, Evnia powered by Philips

Media Partners: GIZGUIDEPH, blogapalooza, Mindanao Daily News, Business Week, The Manila Times, Cagayan de Oro Times and Orange Magazine

View Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll To Top